People Directory

Personnel by name and department or division Contact information
Andrey Kozhukhovskiy
Programmer Analyst
Physics & Astronomy
Office: PAB 1-707J
Phone: (310) 206-8298
[javascript protected email address]
Stephanie Krilov
Graduate Student Affairs
Physics & Astronomy
Office: PAB 1-707B
Phone: 310-825-2307
[javascript protected email address]
Shigeyuki Kubota
Associate Development Engineer
STRB Peebles
Office: 1040 Veteran Avenue
Phone: (609) 243-3605
[javascript protected email address]
Kevin Lee
Staff Research Associate
Cline- Experimental Elementary Particles
Office: 3-156 Knudsen
Phone: (310) 825-3507
[javascript protected email address]
Anna Liden
Adm Assistant
IR Laboratory
Office: 6-171 Knudsen Hall
Phone: 310-825-1666
[javascript protected email address]
Harry Lockart
Sr. Supr of Mechanical Shops
Dept- Shops
Office: A-100 Humanities
Phone: (310) 825-1448
[javascript protected email address]
Zoltan Lucky
Principal Development Engineer
Peebles- STRB
Office: 1040 Veteran - STRB
Phone: (310) 825-8597
[javascript protected email address]
Ken Luk
Princ Laboratory Mechanician
Dept- Shops
Office: A-100 Humanities
Phone: (310) 825-1448
[javascript protected email address]
Tai Ly
Development Technician
Physics & Astronomy
Office: STRB-Gecklman, 1040 Veteran Avenue
Phone: 310-206-3071
[javascript protected email address]
Ronald Ma
Laboratory Assistant III
Dept- Instructional Labs
Office: 2-137 Knudsen
Phone: (310) 825-3385
[javascript protected email address]
D. L. MacLaughlan Dumes
IT Specialist
Dept-IT Group
Office: PAB 1-707E
Phone: (310) 825-4649
[javascript protected email address]
Nancy Madrid
Administrative Specialist
Dept - Financial Services
Office: 2-707L PAB
Phone: (310) 825-3124
[javascript protected email address]
Kenneth Magnone
Sr. Electronics Technician
IR Lab
Office: 6-164 Knudsen
Phone: (310) 825-1686
[javascript protected email address]
Leonard Mazzuca
Lab Assistant III
Facilities
Office: 1-429 Knudsen
Phone: 51152
[javascript protected email address]
Jason Mesa
Administrative Specialist
Physics & Astronomy
Office: PAB 2-707F
Phone: 310-825-3403
[javascript protected email address]
L. Juleen Moon
Sr. Admin. Analyst
Dept- Financial Services
Office: PAB 3-437
Phone: (310) 206-2457
[javascript protected email address]
Rick Morishita
Staff Research Associate IV
Dept- Instructional Labs
Office: 2-137 Knudsen
Phone: (310) 825-3385
[javascript protected email address]
Craig Murayama
Programmer Analyst III
Dept- Computer Support
Office: 1-707G PAB
Phone: (310) 206-0380
[javascript protected email address]
Meg Murphy
Administrative Specialist
Gekelman Group
Office: 1000 Veteran Ave. Rehab Bldg. Room 15-70
Phone: (310) 206-1772
[javascript protected email address]
Ernesto Najar
Assistant III
Dept- Research Store
Office: Knudsen 1-129
Phone: (310) 825-1365
[javascript protected email address]

Pages